Trolling The Nation: At 8:38 PM EDT on April 26th, 2012, the Dallas Cowboys Drafted Morris Claiborne

On Apr 26, 2012 at 8:38 PM EDT, the Dallas Cowboys selected cornerback Morris Claiborne with the 6th pick of the 2012 NFL draft. Before we start preparing for more draft action tonight, here's your chance to relive that moment through the comments of other SB Nation bloggers as they react to the pick. The quotes are taken from each teams' respective SB Nation site, and are only edited for language. Enjoy.

NFC East
Eagles Shout out to Mrs. Kalil.
by andyreidswaistline on Apr 26, 2012 8:29 PM EDT
TRADE: Cowboys just traded for St. Louis’ pick
by PhiladelphiaEagles on Apr 26, 2012 8:30 PM EDT
XXXX
by Clint Eastwood on Apr 26, 2012 8:30 PM EDT
claiborne imo. XXXX if so
by rich p on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
WOW
by NorthernEagle on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
Claiborne ?
by Eagladelphia on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
what???? claiborne
by griffeagles on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
OH GOD
by immynimmy on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
That has to be for Barron
by John_B on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
pleazse tell me sarcasm
by griffeagles on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
as in I'm hoping they are dumb enough to take Barron over Claibourne
by John_B on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
Wait, wut.
by ChaoticEagle on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
Da XXX is this?
by KByars on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
There is this per Glazer: Dallas moving up for Claiborne
by PhiladelphiaEagles on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
by allmaddenking on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
XXX KKKKKKKKKKKKKK
by rohan915 on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
XXXX
by Mr.electric10 on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
XXXX
by KJ Brophy on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU
by allmaddenking on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
This is payback for nnamdi
by rohan915 on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
XXXX all of a sudden the cowboys secondary is legit.
by rich p on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
Damn, their secondary looks amazing now
by bebin on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
only a second huh
by allmaddenking on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
Relax guys…Gilmore and Jenkins are better than Claiborne
by immynimmy on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Giants Cowboys move up to 6. Whoa
by Syler on Apr 26, 2012 8:30 PM EDT
What!!!!
by costanza! on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
you gotta be kidding me
by dizzrock on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
Only cost em their 2 too. Can’t really fault Jerry for that…. Formidable pair of CBs
by TNYFBG on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
Claiborne should have gone thrid
by Giantssincesix on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
This is pissin me off if they get him@!
by costanza! on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
The Bucs screwed the nfc east and screwed themselves. IDIOTS.
by Drizzzy on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
cowboys.....hate em….but what a trade and pick for them
by Slappinfaces on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Helluva trade - i hate to say it
by Top of the Muffin to You on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
What a great deal for Dallas. Do they even have a value chart in STL?
by roguetrader on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
THATS WACK...CLAIBORNE IS SICK
by Shaunthegiant on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
What did the Cowboys give up to move up 8 spots?
by DavidE on Apr 26, 2012 8:40 PM EDT
Only a second..
by Ollie490 on Apr 26, 2012 8:41 PM EDT
Really...to switch 8 spots? That’s ridiculous
by DavidE on Apr 26, 2012 8:41 PM EDT
A stinking' 2nd
by ronjohnson on Apr 26, 2012 8:41 PM EDT
A kick in the balls!!! A kick in the balls that was!!! FN Rams!!!!
by costanza! on Apr 26, 2012 8:42 PM EDT
only their 2nd rounder believe
by Top of the Muffin to You on Apr 26, 2012 8:41 PM EDT
its a great move
by Top of the Muffin to You on Apr 26, 2012 8:41 PM EDT
Their first in a while..
by Ollie490 on Apr 26, 2012 8:42 PM EDT
True, but still...terrible timing
by DavidE on Apr 26, 2012 8:42 PM EDT
Redskins I’ll laugh if Dallas takes Claiborne. He is solid but nothing to be scared of.
by HogtieJim on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
If he is playing in tandem with Brandon Carr, Claiborne becomes better by default.
by The Agent C 83 on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
Cowgirls are so scared of RG3... they gave up their 2nd rd pick for Claiborne!
by 1x1an on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Not Claiborne. Sheeeesh.
by NRKgoSKINS on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
God I hate the f**king Cowgirls.
by HogHunter on Apr 26, 2012 8:43 PM EDT
me too
by skinaholic on Apr 26, 2012 8:44 PM EDT
NFC West
49ers Kalil's mom is hot
by coachbudd on Apr 26, 2012 8:29 PM EDT
Liking Matt Kalil's sister a lot
by SportFan1 on Apr 26, 2012 8:29 PM EDT
XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX STOP TRADING WITH THE RAMS
by manraj7 on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
Cowboys traded with the Rams!!! Cowboys are going to get Claiborne!
by neder on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
That's good...isn't it?
by ronniemac03 on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
not if you hate Dallas
by nostocksjustbonds on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
I hate Dallas...but we play St. Louis twice...lol
by ronniemac03 on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
Everybody hates Dallas.
by Mindless on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
I am SOOO hating the Rams right now.
by ak4niner on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
bucs get screwed
by ninerspride on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
COWBOYS SUCK COWBOYS SUCK
by danknerd49 on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
WOW, the Cowboys have no excuse for missing the playoffs this year
by Tebowler 99 on Apr 26, 2012 8:41 PM EDT
Cardinals Dallas trades with St Louis. Mark Barron? Morris Claibourne?
by GreaZzy on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
what did Dallas give up?
by KDean75 on Apr 26, 2012 8:40 PM EDT
14th pick and 45th
by cardinalbrown on Apr 26, 2012 8:40 PM EDT
That is chump change to move up to 6th pick IMO
by Drullin'OverDaCards on Apr 26, 2012 8:42 PM EDT
Rams were on the clock. please just take claiborne
by Wombat x on Apr 26, 2012 8:26 PM EDT
i think we get claiborne
by RAMSALLTHEWAY on Apr 26, 2012 8:27 PM EDT
claiborne it is.. what a trip,
by TrueRam. on Apr 26, 2012 8:27 PM EDT
claiborneeeee or trade baaaaaaaaack
by Ram_Redemption on Apr 26, 2012 8:28 PM EDT
Oh Happy Day! We get Mo! No Blackmon!
by Sofanumber1 on Apr 26, 2012 8:28 PM EDT
We traded!!!!
by RamsMan83 on Apr 26, 2012 8:30 PM EDT
We traded our pick!
by RamsMan83 on Apr 26, 2012 8:30 PM EDT
XXXX DALLAS???
by RamsMan83 on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
nnnnnnnnnnnnnnnoooooooooooooooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
by papapegasus on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
we better get a sht load of picks
by Rickrock on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
What we get?
by zachmann21 on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
That's all we got for moving down 8 spots?
by zachmann21 on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
we moved all the way to 14 for just a second rounder. am i the only one who doesn’t like this… should have just taken claiborne
by Wombat x on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
Why the hell are we helping out the NFC east so much????
by RamsMan83 on Apr 26, 2012 8:37 PM EDT
we just gave the effing cowboys...claiborne!!!! really? REALLY FISHER!?
by Mark Jaramillo on Apr 26, 2012 8:41 PM EDT
Seahawks Lots of buzz that it's Claiborne for Dallas. Would make sense
by Thomas Beekers on Apr 26, 2012 8:37 PM EDT
Yip, Claiborne. Not a bad pick
by Thomas Beekers on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Rams outsmarted themselves there I think... Claiborne would have been a nightmare in the NFC West
by trippsixxes on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
NFC South
Bucs if we miss on claiborn for a 4th rounder, Dominik better run and hide, QUICK
by number40ismyhero on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
C'Mon Dallas. Lets just hope they love Barron as much as reports say they do so we can still have Claiborne…
by SlateBuc on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM ED
someone shoot dom. mo claiborne to dallas
by Gage Tyler Bain on Apr 26, 2012 8:37 PM EDT
and all we got was a 4th
by aakks on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
nooo
by ScottishBuc on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
I#@U^@()$*^)@(*$^%)@ (^$
by aakks on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
DOMINIK GET OUT OF HERE DUDE !!!!
by jadams12 on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
dom = lame duck gm
by frostphoenix on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
smh
by BucsAllday on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
damn there goes clayborne
by lorigfan44 on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
What are we going to do?
by ScottishBuc on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
WHY?
by bannedBUCSfan87 on Apr 26, 2012 8:42 PM EDT
The top shelf players are gone. Can’t believe it. We were in such a good position too….
by SlateBuc on Apr 26, 2012 8:43 PM EDT
Dude, I can’t believe ya’ll did that trade. I had to come over and here and see your reaction. As a Saints fan, I thought Claiborne was going to be sick for you. Now he’s a flipping Cowboy.
by CP3forMVP on Apr 26, 2012 8:44 PM EDT
Falcons Kalil's lady posse was kinda hot. Thats gonna be my contribution to this thread, pretty much
by aces666high on Apr 26, 2012 8:28 PM EDT
Do we play Dal this year? Cause they just got a little bit more dangerous.
by pierre02 on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
Now I hope Claiborne is a HOF lol
by FalconsBravesalltheway on Apr 26, 2012 8:42 PM EDT
Panthers wait could we actually move up and get claiborne??
by OldschoolBlue on Apr 26, 2012 8:29 PM EDT
Jax takes Blackmon, STL takes Cox, TB Kuechly, MIA takes Tannehill, very possible we could get claiborne
by chatoka on Apr 26, 2012 8:30 PM EDT
Did Dallas just move up?
by Lost on the West Coast on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
So much for Dallas not moving into top 10
by la_flare on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
There goes Claiborne
by rscott94 on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
Why didn't we wanna trade up for Claiborne????
by Keller Sipe on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
Wow dallas traded to 6, jeez
by PantherTrain on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
they gave up nothing too. Rams are idiots
by PantherPlane on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
great move by Dallas. Damn, I hate them.
by rawjem01 on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
I REALLY hope Dallas picks ANYBODY except Claiborne
by Sharissa Allen on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
if they take claiborne, dallas just pulled off the move of the draft
by BW Smith on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
We could have had that pick for next to NOTHING
by Sharissa Allen on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
Rams got hosed in that deal
by FF Companion on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
by Caro2daheart... on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
nooo Morris Claiborne :(
by Blacmomba on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Steal of the draft.....
by rscott94 on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
fkin cowboys
by OldschoolBlue on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
I've always hated the Cowgirls...
by Sharissa Allen on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
DDDAAAAMMMMMNNNNNIIIIIIITTTTTT!!!!!!!
by RaleighPanther on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Saints Not Claiborne to the Cowgirls.....no no no
by AcquiredPanic on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
NFC North
Bears Well hold on everyone. Dallas is about to shake up the whole draft.
by Dils on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
Man Jerry sure knows how to pull a trigger
by Hugh Heavens on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
What did the cowboys have too give up for the 6th pick?
by I love football! on Apr 26, 2012 8:43 PM EDT
second rounder
by Steve Ronkowski on Apr 26, 2012 8:44 PM EDT
SAYYY WHAAAAATTTTT. Jerry Jones just committed highway robbery
by I love football! on Apr 26, 2012 8:45 PM EDT
holy XXXX
by TR MacReady on Apr 26, 2012 8:47 PM EDT
Lions Dallas has the 6th pick
by LibertineDream on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
Wtf
by rames on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
Cowboys secondary just went from crap to awesome this offseason
by LibertineDream on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
Great move by Dallas
by Sean Yuille on Apr 26, 2012 8:37 PM EDT
I wish we lived in the days when that was only said sarcastically.
by TheLoneDavid on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Yeah. Totally different defense now
by rames on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
steal for the cowboys
by harendaman365 on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Packers great trade for cowboys
by BrewerBlue87 on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Claiborne is a monster. Could be another Charles Woodson
by GMan83201 on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Yeah, its a good pick.... for them. Sucks for everyone else. Damn Starfaces
by PhoenicianPakFan on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
Vikings Cowboys? Where the hell did they come from!? 6th pick to them now?
by Crosseyes on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
Wow. Claiborne to the Cowboys
by valhallas_own28 on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
Cowboys are doing it right. Of course they already have their two tackles
by MarkSP18 on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
Dallas got a steal I think moving up 8 for only a 2nd
by BigSling on Apr 26, 2012 8:37 PM EDT
I agree. Amazing
by kcskol on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
I hate to say it. That makes Dallas a hell of a lot better..
by mns51 on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
AFC
Bengals BREAKING: COWBOYS trade up to no. 6
by Alexneyer on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
wow
by Helmsy on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
Pick 6, Morris Caliborne, Cowboys
by Anthony Cosenza on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
I hate the cowboys
by blackstripes on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM ED
Browns Good move for the ’Boys – hate that StL got even more picks, though.
by mister serious on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Ravens Lots of Cowboys fans in the building, lol
by E-ROC on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Steelers SCHEFTER IS REPORTING THAT DALLAS HAS MOVED UP TO 6 - LIKELY FOR CLAIBORNE
by seton hall and steelers on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
That's crazy, I never expected any of this
by Riddlah. on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
And all they had to give up was a #2… Damn, that’d be worth it- wish we could give up a #2 and get to #10-12…
by Iamroosh on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
Jaguars Cowboys will take Claiborne. They can’t not…
by Hektik on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
has to be the pick
by JagSoldier on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
maybe they will although i find it hard to see them passing
by Jagsrok9008 on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
And so it came to pass… They took him
by Hektik on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Texans why all the booing?
by Joe25 on Apr 26, 2012 8:30 PM EDT
New Yorkers
by Antho10000 on Apr 26, 2012 8:31 PM EDT
Dallas has traded up WTF
by Joe25 on Apr 26, 2012 8:30 PM EDT
Damn, Dallas jumped up too???
by The Night Owl on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
And all of the sudden Dallas has a good corner tandem
by SoCalTexan on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
hate to say it, but Dallas might actually be good next year
by Andrethagreat on Apr 26, 2012 8:37 PM EDT
Psh, please.
byrootedTexan on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Carr and Claiborne added to Ware? That will be a good defense
by Andrethagreat on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
I just don't want to admit it. You know, ever.
byrootedTexan on Apr 26, 2012 8:40 PM EDT
Claiborne To Dallas. Wow. Great player.
by Tim on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Hate to admit it but that’s a great trade for Dallas.
by TexansDC on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
Agreed.
by Addai Another Aday on Apr 26, 2012 8:41 PM EDT
Wow. Claiborne to the ’boys is a great pick
by bhsman on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
I think so too
by Still Blue on Apr 26, 2012 8:40 PM EDT
Outstanding deal IMO. For the Boys anyway. Clayborn is Good, and not like they were going to get much out of that 3rd rounder, he’s easily worth it.
by Candlebox on Apr 26, 2012 8:40 PM EDT
Damn. Good Pick by Dallas.
by WreckNTexan on Apr 26, 2012 8:40 PM EDT
NFC east
by BC5x2 on Apr 26, 2012 8:43 PM EDT
Titans COWBOYS SUCK
by Dynamic Dreadlocks on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Bills what dallas give up?
by Fernando brazil on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
their 2nd
by Billsdownunder on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
thats it? no way
by silverstreak3k on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
Dallas to steal claiborn
by Slick Shifty on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
Just a second round pick?! Thats a great move by Dallas
by BuffaloSpaniard on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
very good move for them
by Jeremy Galton on Apr 26, 2012 8:37 PM EDT
Great move for Dallas. Not that I’d want to lose that 2nd rounder, but I’m a little jealous that the Cowboys get the 3rd best player in the draft
by kaisertown on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
Yea. Bold move.
by Enigma3 on Apr 26, 2012 8:41 PM EDT
Jets Dallas traded for Claibourn
by Judgegavel on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
Lets see if Rob can make him into the *whisper* next Darrelle Revis
by MachlinT on Apr 26, 2012 8:34 PM EDT
so who's dallas taking? claiborne? that’s a steal to move up that far for just a 2nd
by darshv3 on Apr 26, 2012 8:33 PM EDT
Darrelle Revis like, Kiper says of Claiborne's potential. In all fairness, there probably isn’t a prospect with more potential to BE that than Claiborne.
by MachlinT on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
Patriots THE COWBOYS traded up. Holy smoke!
by BigRussNovak on Apr 26, 2012 8:32 PM EDT
Claiborne to Dallas. BIG trade for Dallas
by Lakriots on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
I agree. Hoping that he can be the next Prime Time I think…
by Jared Stegall on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
Brandon Carr and Claiborne would be a great combo.
by BigRussNovak on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
cowboys with another steal. now I like this trade
by freeland1787 on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
Broncos Carr and Claiborne will be a good tandem
by HBobbyT on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
yeah, and I hate the Cowboys.
by Automatik41 on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
so much for my awesome idea of Barron falling
by Mancar on Apr 26, 2012 8:45 PM EDT
Chargers Wow, trading up is cheap. Cowboys moved 8 spots, only cost them a 2nd rounder.
by Zach (maestro876) on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
You can't be serious!
by Aussie fan on Apr 26, 2012 8:36 PM EDT
2nd+their 1st, but yeah it seemed pretty light.
by Cake or Death on Apr 26, 2012 8:37 PM EDT
I was shocked about that too
by jkvandal on Apr 26, 2012 9:00 PM ED
Raiders Im not liking that Dallas St. Louis trade. Dallas got away with high robbery IMO
by ClipperBEAST on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
Dallas just became my backup team in madden 13!
by ClipperBEAST on Apr 26, 2012 8:39 PM EDT
Chiefs Cowboys are going to have a hell of a secondary.
by Brandt34 on Apr 26, 2012 8:35 PM EDT
XXXX Dallas
by ArrowheadHunter on Apr 26, 2012 8:37 PM EDT
Wow..... Dallas secondary is legit now
by Kuhmmish on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Nice pick for DAL, Although their fans don’t sound thrilled
by MNchiefsfan on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
That's all the other teams fans who hate Dallas
by Bleed_Red_and_Gold_09OCT94 on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Nice Claiborne. Carr and Claiborne sounds ridiculous
by ChiefWarPaint on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT
Clairborne and Carr...unfair
by Chief-blinders-on on Apr 26, 2012 8:38 PM EDT

If you are unfamiliar with these Trolling The Nation posts, here are some other draft and game posts that you may want to check out:

2011: DeMarco Murray is drafted
2010: Dez Bryant is drated

2011 vs Rams
2010 vs Colts
2010 vs Giants
2009 vs Eagles (Wildcard)
2009 vs Eagles (regular season finale)
2009 vs Saints

X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Please choose a new SB Nation username and password

As part of the new SB Nation launch, prior users will need to choose a permanent username, along with a new password.

Your username will be used to login to SB Nation going forward.

I already have a Vox Media account!

Verify Vox Media account

Please login to your Vox Media account. This account will be linked to your previously existing Eater account.

Please choose a new SB Nation username and password

As part of the new SB Nation launch, prior MT authors will need to choose a new username and password.

Your username will be used to login to SB Nation going forward.

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join Blogging The Boys

You must be a member of Blogging The Boys to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Blogging The Boys. You should read them.

Join Blogging The Boys

You must be a member of Blogging The Boys to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Blogging The Boys. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_9341_tracker